Coconut Oil RBD – Fizz Fairy Krazycolours Inc.
Left Continue shopping
Your Order

You have no items in your cart

Coconut Oil RBD

$4.00

Refined coconut oil is known for its many uses in the cosmetic industry and can help achieve high quality cold processed soaps.

Our refined coconut oil is extracted from the meat of the coconut. Refining removes the typical coconut taste and smell, leaving it as a clean bland product with a whitish color. Due to its high content of saturated fatty acids, primarily Lauric Acid (C12:0), the oil is solid at room temperature and highly resistant to rancidity. Often people refer to this product as 76 degree coconut oil.

BOTANICAL NAME Cocos nucifera
EXTRACTION METHOD Expeller Pressed
PROCESSING Refined
CAS# 8001-31-8
SOURCED FROM (SUBJECT TO CHANGE) India, Philippines, Sri Lanka
SAPONIFICATION VALUE 245-265

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)