Rosemary Essential Oil

  • Sale
  • Regular price $13.75
Shipping calculated at checkout.


Rosemary oil is used throughout the cosmetic industries as a common ingredient found in hair, skin and beauty products such as hair moisturizing creams, skin lotions and balms.

Rosemary Oil, an essential oil also referred to by the botanical name Rosmarinus officinalis. Rosemary oil is steam-distilled from the flowering tops, stem and leaves of the rosemary plant. This popular essential oil is clear in color and is described as having a fresh woody scent.