Widely used in Poly Resin, Nail Art, Candle Making, Soap Making, Resin Jewelery, Artists Acrylic and Tempera paints, Watercolors and Polymer Clay.
NOT APPROVED FOR COSMETIC/BATH BOMB USE IN THE US
Non Bleeding and will not change color. Typical Usage Rate for Soapmaking would start at 5 grams per 500 grams. Use more for a deeper shade or less for lighter...
Also popular for Nail Polish, Resin and other Industrial Paint Appllications. Our neon powder pigments are made by in a way that gives them the capability of converting lower end of spectrum and UV light into the visible light of the key wavelength.This phenomenon of absorbing white and ultra violet lights along with converting them in visible range makes this pigment exceptionally bright and of outstanding visibility.
The small particle size keeps the powder from clumping, clogging mesh screens or mottling in printing.