New orders please allow 3-5 days for processing.

Mango Butter

$38.00

 Mango butter is one of the most popular butters used in natural skincare. It's a favorite among the natural beauty community because of its moisturizing and emollient properties. It is also used in the cosmetics industry for its wonderful healing properties. 

The unique properties of mango butter, coupled with the butter's high level of non-saponifiables, make it a highly effective emollient. Many cosmetic applications that utilize mango butter target dry, damaged and aging skin.

Mango butter has a very mild to nonexistent scent, and is white in colour with a typical melt point ranging from 86-98.6 degrees Fahrenheit. Mango butter is a solid at room temperature.

Ingredients

Mango Butter, may contain Citric Acid (non-gmo)

 

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

Fizz Fairy Krazycolours Inc.

Mango Butter

From $38.00

 Mango butter is one of the most popular butters used in natural skincare. It's a favorite among the natural beauty community because of its moisturizing and emollient properties. It is also used in the cosmetics industry for its wonderful healing properties. 

The unique properties of mango butter, coupled with the butter's high level of non-saponifiables, make it a highly effective emollient. Many cosmetic applications that utilize mango butter target dry, damaged and aging skin.

Mango butter has a very mild to nonexistent scent, and is white in colour with a typical melt point ranging from 86-98.6 degrees Fahrenheit. Mango butter is a solid at room temperature.

Ingredients

Mango Butter, may contain Citric Acid (non-gmo)

 

Size

  • 1kg
  • 3kg
  • 5kg
View product