New orders please allow 3-5 days for processing.

Jojoba Oil Clear

$35.00


Jojoba oil is a unique oil known for its long chain monosaturated wax esters. Used widely in the personal care and cosmetic industries, clear jojoba oil is a filtered oil which has had its natural color fully removed. This oil has a clear color (similar to water) and bland characteristic odor. Jojoba oil is one of the more stable oils and is known to be a good lubricant with excellent moisturizing ability.

 

BOTANICAL NAME Simmondsia chinensis
EXTRACTION METHOD Cold Pressed
PROCESSING Filtered
CAS# 061789-91-1
SOURCED FROM (SUBJECT TO CHANGE) Argentina, Israel, Panama, United States
SAPONIFICATION VALUE 85-98

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

Fizz Fairy Krazycolours Inc.

Jojoba Oil Clear

From $35.00


Jojoba oil is a unique oil known for its long chain monosaturated wax esters. Used widely in the personal care and cosmetic industries, clear jojoba oil is a filtered oil which has had its natural color fully removed. This oil has a clear color (similar to water) and bland characteristic odor. Jojoba oil is one of the more stable oils and is known to be a good lubricant with excellent moisturizing ability.

 

BOTANICAL NAME Simmondsia chinensis
EXTRACTION METHOD Cold Pressed
PROCESSING Filtered
CAS# 061789-91-1
SOURCED FROM (SUBJECT TO CHANGE) Argentina, Israel, Panama, United States
SAPONIFICATION VALUE 85-98

Size

  • 16oz
  • 32oz
  • 1.5L
View product