Gorgeous black granular dye. This dye is a little more difficult but once you've achieved it you will be in love....
CI Number: 50420 CAS Number: 101357-32-8, 8005-03-6EC Number: 309-930-4 Additional applications for this black water soluble dye include: Cosmetics Soaps - Melt & Pour Dyeing of wool and nylon
*** This dye is granular and best dissolved in warm water then left to cool before adding to your bathbomb mix.***
*Approved in Canada without restrictions