Premium commercial grade water soluble dye. Gorgeous black granular dye. This dye can be difficult but once you've achieved it you will be in love....Grinding it may make it easier to dissolve but is not required.
CI Number: 50420
Additional applications for this black water soluble dye include:
Cosmetics Soaps - Melt & Pour , cp, frosting, bubble bars and more...
*** This dye is granular and best dissolved in hot water then left to cool before adding to your bathbomb mix.***
*Approved in Canada without restrictions Non Batch Certified